RealtorUS.
Melbourne Beach, Florida

Realtors in Melbourne Beach, FL

Real estate professionals serving Melbourne Beach from nearby communities

Typical home $616,5830.0% in 1 year Pop. 3,219 2:34 PM in Melbourne Beach

Photo: Melbourne Beach City Hall FL by Connor J Williams, CC BY 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons

No real estate professional is listed inside Melbourne Beach, Florida yet. Melbourne Beach has about 3,219 residents in Brevard County and is part of the Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL metro area. The typical home is valued at about $616,583 (Zillow, August 2026); over twelve months that value was roughly flat (0.0%). The closest towns with listed professionals are Indialantic (1.5 mi, 1), Palm Bay (2.9 mi, 1), and Melbourne (3.1 mi, 8).

Closest realtors to Melbourne Beach

Jen Kane profile photo

Jen Kane

Realtor

Indialantic, FL 1.5 mi

Terra Clark profile photo

Terra Clark

Real Estate Consultant

Palm Bay, FL 2.9 mi

Brevard County Realty logo

Brevard County Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Melbourne, FL 3.1 mi

Kevin R. Hill profile photo

Kevin R. Hill

Real Estate Agent

Melbourne, FL 3.1 mi

Melbourne Realty logo

Melbourne Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Melbourne, FL 3.1 mi

Patricia Terry profile photo

Patricia Terry

Realtor

Melbourne, FL 3.1 mi

  • Investment Property
Sunshine Realty Brevard logo

Sunshine Realty Brevard

Real Estate Brokerage

Melbourne, FL 3.1 mi

Susan Swanson Realty profile photo

Susan Swanson Realty

Real Estate Agent

Melbourne, FL 3.1 mi

  • Downsizing & 55+
Thomas Highsmith profile photo

Thomas Highsmith

Real Estate Agent

Melbourne, FL 3.1 mi

Weichert, Realtors logo

Weichert, Realtors

Real Estate Brokerage

Melbourne, FL 3.1 mi

Whitney Team Advisors logo

Whitney Team Advisors

Real Estate Team

Indian Harbour Beach, FL 5.8 mi

The Merbitz Team logo

The Merbitz Team

Real Estate Team · Keller Williams Realty Space Coast

Cocoa Beach, FL 18 mi

Gus & Khristine Brugger logo

Gus & Khristine Brugger

Real Estate Team · Remax Crown Realty

Sebastian, FL 18 mi

Blue Marlin Real Estate logo

Blue Marlin Real Estate

Real Estate Brokerage

Merritt Island, FL 22 mi

Melbourne Beach housing market

Typical home$617K
1-year0.0%
5-year+24.8%
Typical rent$3,206
$290K$420K$550K$680KAug 2016 · $320,132Feb 2017 · $327,705Aug 2017 · $345,939Feb 2018 · $356,895Aug 2018 · $367,564Feb 2019 · $376,470Aug 2019 · $375,839Feb 2020 · $388,525Aug 2020 · $397,545Feb 2021 · $434,622Aug 2021 · $493,944Feb 2022 · $546,011Aug 2022 · $619,695Feb 2023 · $616,860Aug 2023 · $631,085Feb 2024 · $653,379Aug 2024 · $645,115Feb 2025 · $639,454Aug 2025 · $616,482Feb 2026 · $615,823Aug 2026 · $616,583Aug 2016Aug 2021Aug 2026

As of August 2026, Zillow’s home value index puts a typical Melbourne Beach home at roughly $616,583. Over twelve months the typical value was roughly flat (0.0%), against a 1.5% decline for Florida as a whole. Over five years the change is +24.8%. Melbourne Beach sits 64% above the Florida typical value of $375,470. Typical asking rent is about $3,206 a month.

Monthly payment calculator

Starts from the typical Melbourne Beach home value. Change any field.

Principal & interest—
Total monthly—
Loan amount—
Income for 28% rule—

Estimate only. Taxes and insurance start at an assumed 1.5% of the price per year; enter real figures for a specific home. PMI and HOA dues are not included.

Values: Zillow Home Value Index and Observed Rent Index, August 2026.

Melbourne Beach at a glance

StateFlorida (FL)
CountyBrevard County
Metro areaPalm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL
Population (approx.)3,219
Elevation23 ft
Time zoneEastern Time
Realtors listed0
Typical home value$616,583
1-year change0.0%
Typical rent$3,206/mo
License regulatorFlorida Real Estate Commission (DBPR)
Local timeWednesday, October 14 · 2:34 PM

What the data says about Melbourne Beach

Many listings nearby

21 listed real estate professionals work within 25 miles of Melbourne Beach. The map and the list further down sort them by distance.

Realtors in Melbourne Beach — common questions

How many realtors are listed in Melbourne Beach, FL?
None are listed inside Melbourne Beach yet; the list shows professionals in surrounding communities.
What is the typical home value in Melbourne Beach?
About $616,583 according to the Zillow Home Value Index (August 2026), a change of 0.0% over one year and +24.8% over five years.
What would the monthly payment be on a typical Melbourne Beach home?
With 10% down and a 6.5% 30-year fixed rate, principal and interest on a $616,583 home comes to roughly $3,508 a month, before taxes, insurance and any HOA dues.
Which nearby towns have realtors listed?
Indialantic (1.5 mi, 1 listing), Palm Bay (2.9 mi, 1 listing), Melbourne (3.1 mi, 8 listings), and Indian Harbour Beach (5.8 mi, 1 listing).