RealtorUS.
California

Realtors in Temecula, CA

6 local real estate professionals in Temecula, plus 8 more from nearby towns

Typical home $756,7870.0% in 1 year Pop. 110,003 10:54 PM in Temecula

California photo: Alcatraz Island from the air, San Francisco Bay by Craig Howell from San Carlos, CA, USA, CC BY 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons

6 real estate professionals are listed in Temecula, California: 4 brokerages, 1 agent, and 1 team. Temecula has about 110,003 residents in Riverside County and is part of the Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA metro area. The typical home is valued at about $756,787 (Zillow, August 2026); over twelve months that value was roughly flat (0.0%). The closest towns with listed professionals are Murrieta (5.6 mi, 2), Canyon Lake (15 mi, 1), and Lake Elsinore (16 mi, 1).

Realtors based in Temecula

Filter this page
Hank Greer profile photo

Hank Greer

Real Estate Agent

Temecula, CA

Reliable Realty Inc. logo

Reliable Realty Inc.

Real Estate Brokerage

Temecula, CA

Temecula Valley Real Estate Specialist logo

Temecula Valley Real Estate Specialist

Real Estate Brokerage

Temecula, CA

  • Short Sales & Foreclosures
Coldwell Banker Realty logo

Coldwell Banker Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Temecula, CA

Abundance Real Estate logo

Abundance Real Estate

Real Estate Brokerage

Temecula, CA

Temecula Real Estate Team logo

Temecula Real Estate Team

Real Estate Team

Temecula, CA

More realtors near Temecula

Cory Home Team by Exp Realty of California Inc. logo

Cory Home Team by Exp Realty of California Inc.

Real Estate Team

Murrieta, CA 5.6 mi

Jonathan Hernandez profile photo

Jonathan Hernandez

Real Estate Agent

Murrieta, CA 5.6 mi

Link Brokerages logo

Link Brokerages

Real Estate Brokerage

Canyon Lake, CA 15 mi

Keller Williams Realty The Lakes logo

Keller Williams Realty The Lakes

Real Estate Brokerage

Lake Elsinore, CA 16 mi

  • Waterfront & Lake Homes
  • Investment Property
Honest Realty Group logo

Honest Realty Group

Real Estate Brokerage

Hemet, CA 20 mi

Marin Realty Group logo

Marin Realty Group

Real Estate Brokerage

Perris, CA 21 mi

  • Commercial Property
Cole & Associates • Cole Realty & Mortgage logo

Cole & Associates • Cole Realty & Mortgage

Real Estate Team

San Marcos, CA 24 mi

Torres Team Real Estate logo

Torres Team Real Estate

Real Estate Team

Oceanside, CA 25 mi

  • Downsizing & 55+

Temecula housing market

Typical home$757K
1-year0.0%
5-year+18.4%
Typical rent$3,020
$380K$523K$667K$810KAug 2016 · $419,283Feb 2017 · $423,335Aug 2017 · $441,868Feb 2018 · $464,315Aug 2018 · $477,663Feb 2019 · $479,286Aug 2019 · $480,538Feb 2020 · $491,223Aug 2020 · $501,635Feb 2021 · $558,088Aug 2021 · $639,197Feb 2022 · $696,115Aug 2022 · $749,307Feb 2023 · $705,874Aug 2023 · $721,229Feb 2024 · $743,433Aug 2024 · $764,760Feb 2025 · $774,391Aug 2025 · $757,055Feb 2026 · $759,647Aug 2026 · $756,787Aug 2016Aug 2021Aug 2026

The typical home in Temecula was valued at about $756,787 in August 2026, according to the Zillow Home Value Index. Over twelve months the typical value was roughly flat (0.0%), against a +0.4% change for California as a whole. Zoom out to five years and values are +18.4%. That is close to the California typical value of $764,158. Typical asking rent is about $3,020 a month (+3.2% in a year).

Monthly payment calculator

Starts from the typical Temecula home value. Change any field.

Principal & interest—
Total monthly—
Loan amount—
Income for 28% rule—

Estimate only. Taxes and insurance start at an assumed 1.5% of the price per year; enter real figures for a specific home. PMI and HOA dues are not included.

Values: Zillow Home Value Index and Observed Rent Index, August 2026.

Temecula at a glance

StateCalifornia (CA)
CountyRiverside County
Metro areaRiverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA
Population (approx.)110,003
Elevation1,010 ft
Time zonePacific Time
Realtors listed6
Typical home value$756,787
1-year change0.0%
Typical rent$3,020/mo
License regulatorCalifornia Department of Real Estate
Local timeTuesday, October 13 · 10:54 PM

Realtors in Temecula — common questions

How many realtors are listed in Temecula, CA?
6 real estate professionals are listed in Temecula today.
What is the typical home value in Temecula?
About $756,787 according to the Zillow Home Value Index (August 2026), a change of 0.0% over one year and +18.4% over five years.
What would the monthly payment be on a typical Temecula home?
With 10% down and a 6.5% 30-year fixed rate, principal and interest on a $756,787 home comes to roughly $4,305 a month, before taxes, insurance and any HOA dues.
Which nearby towns have realtors listed?
Murrieta (5.6 mi, 2 listings), Canyon Lake (15 mi, 1 listing), Lake Elsinore (16 mi, 1 listing), and Hemet (20 mi, 1 listing).