RealtorUS.
Burbank, California

Realtors in Burbank, CA

1 local real estate professional in Burbank, plus 13 more from nearby towns

Typical home $1,176,9320.0% in 1 year Pop. 105,319 12:27 AM in Burbank

Photo: Burbank media district from Griffith Park 2015-11-07 by Junkyardsparkle, CC0 via Wikimedia Commons

One real estate professional is listed in Burbank, California. Burbank has about 105,319 residents in Los Angeles County and is part of the Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA metro area. The typical home is valued at about $1,176,932 (Zillow, August 2026); over twelve months that value was roughly flat (0.0%). The closest towns with listed professionals are Glendale (4.1 mi, 1), Sherman Oaks (8.3 mi, 2), and Beverly Hills (9.1 mi, 8).

Realtors based in Burbank

Burbank Association of Realtors® logo

Burbank Association of Realtors®

REALTOR Association

Burbank, CA

More realtors near Burbank

Trust and Estate Realty logo

Trust and Estate Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Glendale, CA 4.1 mi

JohnHart Real Estate logo

JohnHart Real Estate

Real Estate Brokerage

Sherman Oaks, CA 8.3 mi

Michael J. Okun profile photo

Michael J. Okun

Real Estate Agent · Sotheby's International Realty

Sherman Oaks, CA 8.3 mi

Ben Lee profile photo

Ben Lee

Realtor

Beverly Hills, CA 9.1 mi

Greater Los Angeles Real Estate logo

Greater Los Angeles Real Estate

Real Estate Brokerage

Beverly Hills, CA 9.1 mi

Hollywood Hills Homes logo

Hollywood Hills Homes

Real Estate Brokerage

Beverly Hills, CA 9.1 mi

Linda May Properties profile photo

Linda May Properties

Real Estate Agent

Beverly Hills, CA 9.1 mi

  • Luxury Homes
Rodeo Realty logo

Rodeo Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Beverly Hills, CA 9.1 mi

The L.A. Real Estate Agency logo

The L.A. Real Estate Agency

Real Estate Brokerage

Beverly Hills, CA 9.1 mi

  • Investment Property
  • Rentals & Leasing
The Serhant Team Los Angeles logo

The Serhant Team Los Angeles

Real Estate Team

Beverly Hills, CA 9.1 mi

World of Luxury Estates profile photo

World of Luxury Estates

Real Estate Agent

Beverly Hills, CA 9.1 mi

  • Luxury Homes
Charlie Brown Real Estate logo

Charlie Brown Real Estate

Real Estate Brokerage

Los Angeles, CA 9.6 mi

David Solomon profile photo

David Solomon

Real Estate Agent · Solomon Property Group

Los Angeles, CA 9.6 mi

  • Luxury Homes
  • Condos & Townhomes

Burbank housing market

Typical home$1.18M
1-year0.0%
5-year+12.6%
Typical rent$2,783
$590K$820K$1.05M$1.28MAug 2016 · $645,512Feb 2017 · $667,062Aug 2017 · $710,388Feb 2018 · $737,742Aug 2018 · $814,653Feb 2019 · $839,764Aug 2019 · $816,364Feb 2020 · $862,310Aug 2020 · $865,475Feb 2021 · $968,234Aug 2021 · $1,045,035Feb 2022 · $1,117,210Aug 2022 · $1,182,149Feb 2023 · $1,117,050Aug 2023 · $1,134,784Feb 2024 · $1,183,530Aug 2024 · $1,197,394Feb 2025 · $1,221,969Aug 2025 · $1,176,486Feb 2026 · $1,189,159Aug 2026 · $1,176,932Aug 2016Aug 2021Aug 2026

As of August 2026, Zillow’s home value index puts a typical Burbank home at roughly $1,176,932. Over twelve months the typical value was roughly flat (0.0%), against a +0.4% change for California as a whole. The five-year change stands at +12.6%. Burbank sits 54% above the California typical value of $764,158. Renters pay around $2,783 per month for a typical unit, +0.9% versus last year.

Monthly payment calculator

Starts from the typical Burbank home value. Change any field.

Principal & interest—
Total monthly—
Loan amount—
Income for 28% rule—

Estimate only. Taxes and insurance start at an assumed 1.5% of the price per year; enter real figures for a specific home. PMI and HOA dues are not included.

Values: Zillow Home Value Index and Observed Rent Index, August 2026.

Burbank at a glance

StateCalifornia (CA)
CountyLos Angeles County
Metro areaLos Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
Population (approx.)105,319
Elevation630 ft
Time zonePacific Time
Realtors listed1
Typical home value$1,176,932
1-year change0.0%
Typical rent$2,783/mo
License regulatorCalifornia Department of Real Estate
Local timeTuesday, October 13 · 12:27 AM

What the data says about Burbank

Renting is cheap relative to buying

Typical rent is $2,783 a month, while principal and interest alone on the typical home would be about $6,695 (10% down, 6.5%). The gross rent yield is only 2.8%.

Realtors in Burbank — common questions

How many realtors are listed in Burbank, CA?
One real estate professional is listed in Burbank today.
What is the typical home value in Burbank?
About $1,176,932 according to the Zillow Home Value Index (August 2026), a change of 0.0% over one year and +12.6% over five years.
What would the monthly payment be on a typical Burbank home?
With 10% down and a 6.5% 30-year fixed rate, principal and interest on a $1,176,932 home comes to roughly $6,695 a month, before taxes, insurance and any HOA dues.
Which nearby towns have realtors listed?
Glendale (4.1 mi, 1 listing), Sherman Oaks (8.3 mi, 2 listings), Beverly Hills (9.1 mi, 8 listings), and Los Angeles (9.6 mi, 14 listings).