RealtorUS.
Prescott Valley, Arizona

Realtors in Prescott Valley, AZ

Real estate professionals serving Prescott Valley from nearby communities

Typical home $457,0590.0% in 1 year Pop. 42,197 7:28 AM in Prescott Valley

Photo: Skyline of Prescott Valley civic center by CZfromPV, CC BY-SA 4.0 via Wikimedia Commons

No real estate professional is listed inside Prescott Valley, Arizona yet. Prescott Valley has about 42,197 residents in Yavapai County and is part of the Prescott Valley-Prescott, AZ metro area. The typical home is valued at about $457,059 (Zillow, August 2026); over twelve months that value was roughly flat (0.0%). The closest towns with listed professionals are Prescott (9.9 mi, 1), Chino Valley (13 mi, 1), and Sedona (36 mi, 1).

Closest realtors to Prescott Valley

Brittany McPherson profile photo

Brittany McPherson

Real Estate Agent

Prescott, AZ 9.9 mi

IRealty Professionals logo

IRealty Professionals

Real Estate Brokerage

Chino Valley, AZ 13 mi

Sedona Real Estate Team logo

Sedona Real Estate Team

Real Estate Team

Sedona, AZ 36 mi

Coldwell Banker Bishop Realty logo

Coldwell Banker Bishop Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Pine, AZ 51 mi

Pine Real Estate logo

Pine Real Estate

Real Estate Brokerage

Pine, AZ 51 mi

Pinnacle Real Estate Services logo

Pinnacle Real Estate Services

Real Estate Brokerage

Pine, AZ 51 mi

Realty Executives of Northern Arizona logo

Realty Executives of Northern Arizona

Real Estate Brokerage

Flagstaff, AZ 55 mi

Prescott Valley housing market

Typical home$457K
1-year0.0%
5-year+11.6%
Typical rent$1,825
$220K$313K$407K$500KAug 2016 · $240,449Feb 2017 · $247,734Aug 2017 · $260,591Feb 2018 · $272,812Aug 2018 · $284,464Feb 2019 · $297,215Aug 2019 · $304,501Feb 2020 · $313,134Aug 2020 · $323,876Feb 2021 · $357,402Aug 2021 · $409,414Feb 2022 · $443,021Aug 2022 · $477,878Feb 2023 · $446,475Aug 2023 · $450,454Feb 2024 · $456,205Aug 2024 · $458,698Feb 2025 · $461,304Aug 2025 · $457,028Feb 2026 · $462,068Aug 2026 · $457,059Aug 2016Aug 2021Aug 2026

The typical home in Prescott Valley was valued at about $457,059 in August 2026, according to the Zillow Home Value Index. Over twelve months the typical value was roughly flat (0.0%), against a 1.1% decline for Arizona as a whole. Over five years the change is +11.6%. Prescott Valley sits 9% above the Arizona typical value of $417,990. Typical asking rent is about $1,825 a month (-0.5% in a year).

Monthly payment calculator

Starts from the typical Prescott Valley home value. Change any field.

Principal & interest—
Total monthly—
Loan amount—
Income for 28% rule—

Estimate only. Taxes and insurance start at an assumed 1.5% of the price per year; enter real figures for a specific home. PMI and HOA dues are not included.

Values: Zillow Home Value Index and Observed Rent Index, August 2026.

Prescott Valley at a glance

StateArizona (AZ)
CountyYavapai County
Metro areaPrescott Valley-Prescott, AZ
Population (approx.)42,197
Elevation5,016 ft
Time zoneMountain Time (no DST)
Realtors listed0
Typical home value$457,059
1-year change0.0%
Typical rent$1,825/mo
License regulatorArizona Department of Real Estate
Local timeWednesday, October 14 · 7:28 AM

Realtors in Prescott Valley — common questions

How many realtors are listed in Prescott Valley, AZ?
None are listed inside Prescott Valley yet; the list shows professionals in surrounding communities.
What is the typical home value in Prescott Valley?
About $457,059 according to the Zillow Home Value Index (August 2026), a change of 0.0% over one year and +11.6% over five years.
What would the monthly payment be on a typical Prescott Valley home?
With 10% down and a 6.5% 30-year fixed rate, principal and interest on a $457,059 home comes to roughly $2,600 a month, before taxes, insurance and any HOA dues.
Which nearby towns have realtors listed?
Prescott (9.9 mi, 1 listing), Chino Valley (13 mi, 1 listing), Sedona (36 mi, 1 listing), and Pine (51 mi, 3 listings).