RealtorUS.
South Carolina

Realtors in Hanahan, SC

Real estate professionals serving Hanahan from nearby communities

Typical home $411,4230.0% in 1 year Pop. 17,997 12:03 PM in Hanahan

South Carolina photo: East Battery Street Charleston Aug2010 by Chris Pruitt, CC BY-SA 3.0 via Wikimedia Commons

No real estate professional is listed inside Hanahan, South Carolina yet. Hanahan has about 17,997 residents in Berkeley County and is part of the Charleston-North Charleston, SC metro area. The typical home is valued at about $411,423 (Zillow, August 2026); over twelve months that value was roughly flat (0.0%). The closest towns with listed professionals are Goose Creek (4.4 mi, 2), North Charleston (5.2 mi, 1), and Charleston (11 mi, 6).

Closest realtors to Hanahan

AgentOwned Realty logo

AgentOwned Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Goose Creek, SC 4.4 mi

Kayla Vuocolo profile photo

Kayla Vuocolo

Realtor

Goose Creek, SC 4.4 mi

Elite Realty Group of SC logo

Elite Realty Group of SC

Real Estate Brokerage

North Charleston, SC 5.2 mi

Beautiful Homes Realty of Daniel Island Therese Jenkins logo

Beautiful Homes Realty of Daniel Island Therese Jenkins

Real Estate Brokerage

Charleston, SC 11 mi

Daniel Island Real Estate logo

Daniel Island Real Estate

Real Estate Brokerage

Charleston, SC 11 mi

Gena Ryan profile photo

Gena Ryan

Realtor

Charleston, SC 11 mi

Jeff Cook Real Estate logo

Jeff Cook Real Estate

Real Estate Brokerage

Charleston, SC 11 mi

Michelle Ogden profile photo

Michelle Ogden

Real Estate Agent · Sweet Carolina Realty

Charleston, SC 11 mi

  • Downsizing & 55+
The Chatman Realty Team w/ EXP Realty logo

The Chatman Realty Team w/ EXP Realty

Real Estate Team

Charleston, SC 11 mi

Autumn Scott-Dave profile photo

Autumn Scott-Dave

Real Estate Agent · Friedman & Keller Williams Realty

Mount Pleasant, SC 13 mi

Dave Friedman Team logo

Dave Friedman Team

Real Estate Team

Mount Pleasant, SC 13 mi

Jadah Hernandez profile photo

Jadah Hernandez

Real Estate Agent

Mount Pleasant, SC 13 mi

  • Relocation
  • First-Time Buyers
Robert Taylor profile photo

Robert Taylor

Real Estate Agent

Isle of Palms, SC 16 mi

Carolina Life Real Estate logo

Carolina Life Real Estate

Real Estate Brokerage

Moncks Corner, SC 19 mi

Hanahan housing market

Typical home$411K
1-year0.0%
5-year+30.7%
Typical rent$1,772
$190K$270K$350K$430KAug 2016 · $210,211Feb 2017 · $214,394Aug 2017 · $222,835Feb 2018 · $228,700Aug 2018 · $238,651Feb 2019 · $244,285Aug 2019 · $253,005Feb 2020 · $259,033Aug 2020 · $267,414Feb 2021 · $285,983Aug 2021 · $314,835Feb 2022 · $340,570Aug 2022 · $368,174Feb 2023 · $365,918Aug 2023 · $382,587Feb 2024 · $398,220Aug 2024 · $406,951Feb 2025 · $409,569Aug 2025 · $411,529Feb 2026 · $410,764Aug 2026 · $411,423Aug 2016Aug 2021Aug 2026

Zillow’s index estimates the middle-of-the-market home in Hanahan at around $411,423 (August 2026). Over twelve months the typical value was roughly flat (0.0%), against a 1.0% rise for South Carolina as a whole. Zoom out to five years and values are +30.7%. Hanahan sits 34% above the South Carolina typical value of $306,323. Typical asking rent is about $1,772 a month (+5.0% in a year).

Monthly payment calculator

Starts from the typical Hanahan home value. Change any field.

Principal & interest—
Total monthly—
Loan amount—
Income for 28% rule—

Estimate only. Taxes and insurance start at an assumed 1.5% of the price per year; enter real figures for a specific home. PMI and HOA dues are not included.

Values: Zillow Home Value Index and Observed Rent Index, August 2026.

Hanahan at a glance

StateSouth Carolina (SC)
CountyBerkeley County
Metro areaCharleston-North Charleston, SC
Population (approx.)17,997
Elevation59 ft
Time zoneEastern Time
Realtors listed0
Typical home value$411,423
1-year change0.0%
Typical rent$1,772/mo
License regulatorSouth Carolina Real Estate Commission
Local timeWednesday, October 14 · 12:03 PM

What the data says about Hanahan

Many listings nearby

16 listed real estate professionals work within 25 miles of Hanahan. The map and the list further down sort them by distance.

Realtors in Hanahan — common questions

How many realtors are listed in Hanahan, SC?
None are listed inside Hanahan yet; the list shows professionals in surrounding communities.
What is the typical home value in Hanahan?
About $411,423 according to the Zillow Home Value Index (August 2026), a change of 0.0% over one year and +30.7% over five years.
What would the monthly payment be on a typical Hanahan home?
With 10% down and a 6.5% 30-year fixed rate, principal and interest on a $411,423 home comes to roughly $2,340 a month, before taxes, insurance and any HOA dues.
Which nearby towns have realtors listed?
Goose Creek (4.4 mi, 2 listings), North Charleston (5.2 mi, 1 listing), Charleston (11 mi, 6 listings), and Mount Pleasant (13 mi, 3 listings).