RealtorUS.
Greensboro, North Carolina

Realtors in Greensboro, NC

6 local real estate professionals in Greensboro, plus 8 more from nearby towns

Typical home $263,2640.0% in 1 year Pop. 285,342 8:37 AM in Greensboro

Photo: Greensboro Skyline by Beyonce245 of English Wikipedia, Public domain via Wikimedia Commons

6 real estate professionals are listed in Greensboro, North Carolina: 3 brokerages, 2 REALTOR® associations, and 1 agent. Greensboro has about 285,342 residents in Guilford County and is part of the Greensboro-High Point, NC metro area. The typical home is valued at about $263,264 (Zillow, August 2026); over twelve months that value was roughly flat (0.0%). The closest towns with listed professionals are Oak Ridge (13 mi, 1), High Point (14 mi, 7), and Archdale (15 mi, 1).

Realtors based in Greensboro

Filter this page
NC Realtors logo

NC Realtors

REALTOR Association

Greensboro, NC

Greensboro Regional REALTORS Association logo

Greensboro Regional REALTORS Association

REALTOR Association

Greensboro, NC

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Greensboro logo

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Greensboro

Real Estate Brokerage

Greensboro, NC

Real Property Management of The Triad Greensboro logo

Real Property Management of The Triad Greensboro

Real Estate Brokerage

Greensboro, NC

  • Property Management
Kyle Tyner profile photo

Kyle Tyner

Real Estate Agent

Greensboro, NC

Frye Realty LLC. logo

Frye Realty LLC.

Real Estate Brokerage

Greensboro, NC

More realtors near Greensboro

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons logo

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

Real Estate Brokerage

Oak Ridge, NC 13 mi

Atlantic Realty & Property Management Co. logo

Atlantic Realty & Property Management Co.

Real Estate Brokerage

High Point, NC 14 mi

  • Property Management
Bruins Realty Group logo

Bruins Realty Group

Real Estate Brokerage

High Point, NC 14 mi

Elevated Realty logo

Elevated Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

High Point, NC 14 mi

  • Investment Property
  • Property Management
High Point Realty logo

High Point Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

High Point, NC 14 mi

Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point logo

Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

Real Estate Brokerage

High Point, NC 14 mi

Keller Williams Realty logo

Keller Williams Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

High Point, NC 14 mi

  • Commercial Property
  • Investment Property
  • Rentals & Leasing
Miguel Carreno profile photo

Miguel Carreno

Real Estate Agent

High Point, NC 14 mi

Greensboro housing market

Typical home$263K
1-year0.0%
5-year+24.1%
Typical rent$1,392
$120K$173K$227K$280KAug 2016 · $136,369Feb 2017 · $140,158Aug 2017 · $143,980Feb 2018 · $149,527Aug 2018 · $154,450Feb 2019 · $161,548Aug 2019 · $164,838Feb 2020 · $170,678Aug 2020 · $178,365Feb 2021 · $194,776Aug 2021 · $212,183Feb 2022 · $223,154Aug 2022 · $246,212Feb 2023 · $245,676Aug 2023 · $253,847Feb 2024 · $258,818Aug 2024 · $264,415Feb 2025 · $265,595Aug 2025 · $263,146Feb 2026 · $264,898Aug 2026 · $263,264Aug 2016Aug 2021Aug 2026

Zillow’s index estimates the middle-of-the-market home in Greensboro at around $263,264 (August 2026). Over twelve months the typical value was roughly flat (0.0%). The five-year change stands at +24.1%. Greensboro sits 21% below the North Carolina typical value of $334,773. Typical asking rent is about $1,392 a month (+2.1% in a year).

Monthly payment calculator

Starts from the typical Greensboro home value. Change any field.

Principal & interest—
Total monthly—
Loan amount—
Income for 28% rule—

Estimate only. Taxes and insurance start at an assumed 1.5% of the price per year; enter real figures for a specific home. PMI and HOA dues are not included.

Values: Zillow Home Value Index and Observed Rent Index, August 2026.

Greensboro at a glance

StateNorth Carolina (NC)
CountyGuilford County
Metro areaGreensboro-High Point, NC
Population (approx.)285,342
Elevation853 ft
Time zoneEastern Time
Realtors listed6
Typical home value$263,264
1-year change0.0%
Typical rent$1,392/mo
License regulatorNorth Carolina Real Estate Commission
Local timeWednesday, October 14 · 8:37 AM

Realtors in Greensboro — common questions

How many realtors are listed in Greensboro, NC?
6 real estate professionals are listed in Greensboro today.
What is the typical home value in Greensboro?
About $263,264 according to the Zillow Home Value Index (August 2026), a change of 0.0% over one year and +24.1% over five years.
What would the monthly payment be on a typical Greensboro home?
With 10% down and a 6.5% 30-year fixed rate, principal and interest on a $263,264 home comes to roughly $1,498 a month, before taxes, insurance and any HOA dues.
Which nearby towns have realtors listed?
Oak Ridge (13 mi, 1 listing), High Point (14 mi, 7 listings), Archdale (15 mi, 1 listing), and Kernersville (16 mi, 4 listings).