RealtorUS.
Westford, Massachusetts

Realtors in Westford, MA

2 local real estate professionals in Westford, plus 12 more from nearby towns

Typical home $837,9570.0% in 1 year Pop. 21,587 3:50 AM in Westford

Photo: Old Westford Academy, MA by John Phelan, CC BY 3.0 via Wikimedia Commons

2 real estate professionals are listed in Westford, Massachusetts: 1 REALTOR® association and 1 brokerage. Westford has about 21,587 residents in Middlesex County and is part of the Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH metro area. The typical home is valued at about $837,957 (Zillow, August 2026); over twelve months that value was roughly flat (0.0%). The closest towns with listed professionals are Dracut (9.3 mi, 1), Bedford (10 mi, 1), and Nashua (13 mi, 1).

Realtors based in Westford

Filter this page
Northeast Association of REALTORS® logo

Northeast Association of REALTORS®

REALTOR Association

Westford, MA

Coldwell Banker Realty logo

Coldwell Banker Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Westford, MA

More realtors near Westford

Newberry Realty logo

Newberry Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Dracut, MA 9.3 mi

  • Rentals & Leasing
Suzanne & Company logo

Suzanne & Company

Real Estate Brokerage

Bedford, MA 10 mi

Arris Realty logo

Arris Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Nashua, NH 13 mi

Kadilak Realty Group logo

Kadilak Realty Group

Real Estate Brokerage

Burlington, MA 13 mi

Fine New England Living logo

Fine New England Living

Real Estate Team

Lexington, MA 14 mi

Judy Moore profile photo

Judy Moore

Real Estate Agent · Lexington Massachusetts Real Estate

Lexington, MA 14 mi

Real Estate Exchange logo

Real Estate Exchange

Real Estate Brokerage

Lunenburg, MA 15 mi

Kip LeBaron Realtor profile photo

Kip LeBaron Realtor

Realtor · Lamacchia Realty

Woburn, MA 16 mi

Lawton Real Estate logo

Lawton Real Estate

Real Estate Brokerage

Woburn, MA 16 mi

Jose Martinez profile photo

Jose Martinez

Real Estate Agent · Realty ONE Group Nest

Methuen, MA 16 mi

Liriano Realty logo

Liriano Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Methuen, MA 16 mi

KAD Home's logo

KAD Home's

Real Estate Brokerage

Andover, MA 16 mi

Westford housing market

Typical home$838K
1-year0.0%
5-year+23.8%
Typical rent$3,062
$460K$600K$740K$880KAug 2016 · $505,646Feb 2017 · $519,016Aug 2017 · $533,194Feb 2018 · $545,147Aug 2018 · $562,648Feb 2019 · $560,570Aug 2019 · $564,153Feb 2020 · $569,771Aug 2020 · $579,679Feb 2021 · $624,519Aug 2021 · $676,644Feb 2022 · $705,806Aug 2022 · $756,168Feb 2023 · $737,445Aug 2023 · $779,786Feb 2024 · $812,799Aug 2024 · $840,179Feb 2025 · $844,384Aug 2025 · $837,924Feb 2026 · $836,166Aug 2026 · $837,957Aug 2016Aug 2021Aug 2026

As of August 2026, Zillow’s home value index puts a typical Westford home at roughly $837,957. Over twelve months the typical value was roughly flat (0.0%), against a 2.3% rise for Massachusetts as a whole. The five-year change stands at +23.8%. Westford sits 27% above the Massachusetts typical value of $661,896. Typical asking rent is about $3,062 a month (+2.0% in a year).

Monthly payment calculator

Starts from the typical Westford home value. Change any field.

Principal & interest—
Total monthly—
Loan amount—
Income for 28% rule—

Estimate only. Taxes and insurance start at an assumed 1.5% of the price per year; enter real figures for a specific home. PMI and HOA dues are not included.

Values: Zillow Home Value Index and Observed Rent Index, August 2026.

Westford at a glance

StateMassachusetts (MA)
CountyMiddlesex County
Metro areaBoston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH
Population (approx.)21,587
Elevation410 ft
Time zoneEastern Time
Realtors listed2
Typical home value$837,957
1-year change0.0%
Typical rent$3,062/mo
License regulatorMassachusetts Board of Registration of Real Estate Brokers and Salespersons
Local timeWednesday, October 14 · 3:50 AM

Realtors in Westford — common questions

How many realtors are listed in Westford, MA?
2 real estate professionals are listed in Westford today.
What is the typical home value in Westford?
About $837,957 according to the Zillow Home Value Index (August 2026), a change of 0.0% over one year and +23.8% over five years.
What would the monthly payment be on a typical Westford home?
With 10% down and a 6.5% 30-year fixed rate, principal and interest on a $837,957 home comes to roughly $4,767 a month, before taxes, insurance and any HOA dues.
Which nearby towns have realtors listed?
Dracut (9.3 mi, 1 listing), Bedford (10 mi, 1 listing), Nashua (13 mi, 1 listing), and Burlington (13 mi, 1 listing).