RealtorUS.
Eagle, Idaho

Realtors in Eagle, ID

1 local real estate professional in Eagle, plus 9 more from nearby towns

Typical home $792,6380.0% in 1 year Pop. 23,612 10:50 PM in Eagle

Photo: City of Eagle Sign by Rickmouser45, CC BY-SA 4.0 via Wikimedia Commons

One real estate professional is listed in Eagle, Idaho. Eagle has about 23,612 residents in Ada County and is part of the Boise City, ID metro area. The typical home is valued at about $792,638 (Zillow, August 2026); over twelve months that value was roughly flat (0.0%). The closest towns with listed professionals are Meridian (6.1 mi, 3), Boise (9.4 mi, 4), and Nampa (15 mi, 2).

Realtors based in Eagle

Idaho Realtor Brandon profile photo

Idaho Realtor Brandon

Real Estate Agent

Eagle, ID

More realtors near Eagle

First Authority Realty logo

First Authority Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Meridian, ID 6.1 mi

Silvercreek Realty Group logo

Silvercreek Realty Group

Real Estate Brokerage

Meridian, ID 6.1 mi

Stewart Realty logo

Stewart Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Meridian, ID 6.1 mi

Assist-2-Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty logo

Assist-2-Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Boise, ID 9.4 mi

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Realty logo

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Boise, ID 9.4 mi

Genesis Real Estate Group logo

Genesis Real Estate Group

Real Estate Brokerage

Boise, ID 9.4 mi

Irish Realty logo

Irish Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Boise, ID 9.4 mi

  • Military & VA Buyers
Home Realtors of Idaho logo

Home Realtors of Idaho

Real Estate Brokerage

Nampa, ID 15 mi

Team Realty logo

Team Realty

Real Estate Team

Nampa, ID 15 mi

Eagle housing market

Typical home$793K
1-year0.0%
5-year-0.6%
Typical rent$2,244
$320K$510K$700K$890KAug 2016 · $357,834Feb 2017 · $373,262Aug 2017 · $384,171Feb 2018 · $402,834Aug 2018 · $423,809Feb 2019 · $448,951Aug 2019 · $466,695Feb 2020 · $494,675Aug 2020 · $514,727Feb 2021 · $628,768Aug 2021 · $797,487Feb 2022 · $831,749Aug 2022 · $853,441Feb 2023 · $762,001Aug 2023 · $758,412Feb 2024 · $764,710Aug 2024 · $787,122Feb 2025 · $792,852Aug 2025 · $792,720Feb 2026 · $801,205Aug 2026 · $792,638Aug 2016Aug 2021Aug 2026

Zillow’s index estimates the middle-of-the-market home in Eagle at around $792,638 (August 2026). Over twelve months the typical value was roughly flat (0.0%), against a 2.0% rise for Idaho as a whole. Zoom out to five years and values are -0.6%. Eagle sits 66% above the Idaho typical value of $478,744. Typical asking rent is about $2,244 a month (+9.5% in a year).

Monthly payment calculator

Starts from the typical Eagle home value. Change any field.

Principal & interest—
Total monthly—
Loan amount—
Income for 28% rule—

Estimate only. Taxes and insurance start at an assumed 1.5% of the price per year; enter real figures for a specific home. PMI and HOA dues are not included.

Values: Zillow Home Value Index and Observed Rent Index, August 2026.

Eagle at a glance

StateIdaho (ID)
CountyAda County
Metro areaBoise City, ID
Population (approx.)23,612
Elevation2,575 ft
Time zoneMountain Time
Realtors listed1
Typical home value$792,638
1-year change0.0%
Typical rent$2,244/mo
License regulatorIdaho Real Estate Commission
Local timeTuesday, October 13 · 10:50 PM

What the data says about Eagle

Renting is cheap relative to buying

Typical rent is $2,244 a month, while principal and interest alone on the typical home would be about $4,509 (10% down, 6.5%). The gross rent yield is only 3.4%.

Realtors in Eagle — common questions

How many realtors are listed in Eagle, ID?
One real estate professional is listed in Eagle today.
What is the typical home value in Eagle?
About $792,638 according to the Zillow Home Value Index (August 2026), a change of 0.0% over one year and -0.6% over five years.
What would the monthly payment be on a typical Eagle home?
With 10% down and a 6.5% 30-year fixed rate, principal and interest on a $792,638 home comes to roughly $4,509 a month, before taxes, insurance and any HOA dues.
Which nearby towns have realtors listed?
Meridian (6.1 mi, 3 listings), Boise (9.4 mi, 4 listings), Nampa (15 mi, 2 listings), and McCall (85 mi, 4 listings).