RealtorUS.
Peachtree City, Georgia

Realtors in Peachtree City, GA

3 local real estate professionals in Peachtree City, plus 11 more from nearby towns

Typical home $568,7400.0% in 1 year Pop. 35,240 12:44 AM in Peachtree City

Photo: City Hall Fountain, Peachtree City, Georgia by Tony Bernard, CC BY-SA 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons

3 real estate professionals are listed in Peachtree City, Georgia: 2 agents and 1 team. Peachtree City has about 35,240 residents in Fayette County and is part of the Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Alpharetta, GA metro area. The typical home is valued at about $568,740 (Zillow, August 2026); over twelve months that value was roughly flat (0.0%). The closest towns with listed professionals are Fairburn (12 mi, 1), Newnan (12 mi, 4), and Jonesboro (16 mi, 1).

Realtors based in Peachtree City

Filter this page
Steve Freeman The Homesource Group logo

Steve Freeman The Homesource Group

Real Estate Team

Peachtree City, GA

Judy Powell profile photo

Judy Powell

Real Estate Agent

Peachtree City, GA

Machelle Payton profile photo

Machelle Payton

Realtor

Peachtree City, GA

More realtors near Peachtree City

Deja Pulley Realty logo

Deja Pulley Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Fairburn, GA 12 mi

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners - Newnan logo

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners - Newnan

Real Estate Brokerage

Newnan, GA 12 mi

Lindseys Inc. Realtors logo

Lindseys Inc. Realtors

Real Estate Brokerage

Newnan, GA 12 mi

Powell Real Estate Team logo

Powell Real Estate Team

Real Estate Team

Newnan, GA 12 mi

Waters Real Estate Co. logo

Waters Real Estate Co.

Real Estate Brokerage

Newnan, GA 12 mi

LaTanya McGriggs, Vin & Rosh Realtors logo

LaTanya McGriggs, Vin & Rosh Realtors

Real Estate Brokerage

Jonesboro, GA 16 mi

Murray Company Realtors logo

Murray Company Realtors

Real Estate Brokerage

Griffin, GA 22 mi

Davidson Realty Team logo

Davidson Realty Team

Real Estate Team

Stockbridge, GA 23 mi

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners Stockbridge logo

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners Stockbridge

Real Estate Brokerage

Stockbridge, GA 23 mi

Watkins Real Estate Associates LLC logo

Watkins Real Estate Associates LLC

Real Estate Brokerage

Stockbridge, GA 23 mi

Keller Williams Cityside- Douglasville logo

Keller Williams Cityside- Douglasville

Real Estate Brokerage

Douglasville, GA 26 mi

  • Spanish-Speaking

Peachtree City housing market

Typical home$569K
1-year0.0%
5-year+29.5%
Typical rent$2,386
$290K$393K$497K$600KAug 2016 · $322,646Feb 2017 · $338,047Aug 2017 · $347,333Feb 2018 · $357,834Aug 2018 · $364,777Feb 2019 · $372,641Aug 2019 · $375,327Feb 2020 · $382,371Aug 2020 · $385,015Feb 2021 · $407,407Aug 2021 · $439,308Feb 2022 · $474,632Aug 2022 · $508,779Feb 2023 · $508,817Aug 2023 · $532,851Feb 2024 · $552,444Aug 2024 · $560,914Feb 2025 · $568,479Aug 2025 · $568,735Feb 2026 · $566,411Aug 2026 · $568,740Aug 2016Aug 2021Aug 2026

The typical home in Peachtree City was valued at about $568,740 in August 2026, according to the Zillow Home Value Index. Over twelve months the typical value was roughly flat (0.0%), against a -0.5% change for Georgia as a whole. Zoom out to five years and values are +29.5%. Peachtree City sits 72% above the Georgia typical value of $330,817. Typical asking rent is about $2,386 a month (+2.7% in a year).

Monthly payment calculator

Starts from the typical Peachtree City home value. Change any field.

Principal & interest—
Total monthly—
Loan amount—
Income for 28% rule—

Estimate only. Taxes and insurance start at an assumed 1.5% of the price per year; enter real figures for a specific home. PMI and HOA dues are not included.

Values: Zillow Home Value Index and Observed Rent Index, August 2026.

Peachtree City at a glance

StateGeorgia (GA)
CountyFayette County
Metro areaAtlanta-Sandy Springs-Alpharetta, GA
Population (approx.)35,240
Elevation896 ft
Time zoneEastern Time
Realtors listed3
Typical home value$568,740
1-year change0.0%
Typical rent$2,386/mo
License regulatorGeorgia Real Estate Commission
Local timeTuesday, October 13 · 12:44 AM

Realtors in Peachtree City — common questions

How many realtors are listed in Peachtree City, GA?
3 real estate professionals are listed in Peachtree City today.
What is the typical home value in Peachtree City?
About $568,740 according to the Zillow Home Value Index (August 2026), a change of 0.0% over one year and +29.5% over five years.
What would the monthly payment be on a typical Peachtree City home?
With 10% down and a 6.5% 30-year fixed rate, principal and interest on a $568,740 home comes to roughly $3,235 a month, before taxes, insurance and any HOA dues.
Which nearby towns have realtors listed?
Fairburn (12 mi, 1 listing), Newnan (12 mi, 4 listings), Jonesboro (16 mi, 1 listing), and Griffin (22 mi, 1 listing).