RealtorUS.
Georgia

Realtors in Kingsland, GA

4 local real estate professionals in Kingsland, plus 10 more from nearby towns

Typical home $296,5130.0% in 1 year Pop. 16,487 6:13 AM in Kingsland

Georgia photo: A2ATL20250614 by AtlChampion, CC BY-SA 4.0 via Wikimedia Commons

4 real estate professionals are listed in Kingsland, Georgia. Kingsland has about 16,487 residents in Camden County and is part of the St. Marys, GA metro area. The typical home is valued at about $296,513 (Zillow, August 2026); over twelve months that value was roughly flat (0.0%). The closest towns with listed professionals are St. Marys (9.8 mi, 1), Fernandina Beach (16 mi, 4), and Brunswick (27 mi, 2).

Realtors based in Kingsland

Filter this page
Premier Coastal Properties logo

Premier Coastal Properties

Real Estate Brokerage

Kingsland, GA

  • Waterfront & Lake Homes
ERA Kings Bay Realty logo

ERA Kings Bay Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Kingsland, GA

Military Realty logo

Military Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Kingsland, GA

  • Military & VA Buyers
  • Property Management
Signature Properties of Coastal Georgia logo

Signature Properties of Coastal Georgia

Real Estate Brokerage

Kingsland, GA

  • Waterfront & Lake Homes

More realtors near Kingsland

Watson Realty Corp. St. Marys logo

Watson Realty Corp. St. Marys

Real Estate Brokerage

St. Marys, GA 9.8 mi

Amelia Island Real Estate John and Michele Holbrook logo

Amelia Island Real Estate John and Michele Holbrook

Real Estate Brokerage

Fernandina Beach, FL 16 mi

Amelia Island Real Estate Services logo

Amelia Island Real Estate Services

Real Estate Brokerage

Fernandina Beach, FL 16 mi

  • Condos & Townhomes
Coastal Home Team Iron Valley Real Estate North Florida logo

Coastal Home Team Iron Valley Real Estate North Florida

Real Estate Team

Fernandina Beach, FL 16 mi

  • Waterfront & Lake Homes
Watson Realty Corp. Fernandina Beach logo

Watson Realty Corp. Fernandina Beach

Real Estate Brokerage

Fernandina Beach, FL 16 mi

Coldwell Banker Access Realty Brunswick logo

Coldwell Banker Access Realty Brunswick

Real Estate Brokerage

Brunswick, GA 27 mi

Duckworth Properties logo

Duckworth Properties

Real Estate Brokerage

Brunswick, GA 27 mi

Coastal Georgia Real Estate Associates logo

Coastal Georgia Real Estate Associates

Real Estate Team

Saint Simons Island, GA 31 mi

  • Waterfront & Lake Homes
Georgia Coast Realty logo

Georgia Coast Realty

Real Estate Brokerage

Saint Simons Island, GA 31 mi

Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles logo

Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

Real Estate Brokerage

Saint Simons Island, GA 31 mi

Kingsland housing market

Typical home$297K
1-year0.0%
5-year+33.6%
Typical rent$1,745
$130K$190K$250K$310KAug 2016 · $152,107Feb 2017 · $153,759Aug 2017 · $159,250Feb 2018 · $165,348Aug 2018 · $168,425Feb 2019 · $173,850Aug 2019 · $175,402Feb 2020 · $181,730Aug 2020 · $186,688Feb 2021 · $204,751Aug 2021 · $221,892Feb 2022 · $239,791Aug 2022 · $262,570Feb 2023 · $268,498Aug 2023 · $282,184Feb 2024 · $286,308Aug 2024 · $292,263Feb 2025 · $296,193Aug 2025 · $296,534Feb 2026 · $297,308Aug 2026 · $296,513Aug 2016Aug 2021Aug 2026

As of August 2026, Zillow’s home value index puts a typical Kingsland home at roughly $296,513. Over twelve months the typical value was roughly flat (0.0%), against a -0.5% change for Georgia as a whole. Zoom out to five years and values are +33.6%. Kingsland sits 10% below the Georgia typical value of $330,817. Typical asking rent is about $1,745 a month (+5.2% in a year).

Monthly payment calculator

Starts from the typical Kingsland home value. Change any field.

Principal & interest—
Total monthly—
Loan amount—
Income for 28% rule—

Estimate only. Taxes and insurance start at an assumed 1.5% of the price per year; enter real figures for a specific home. PMI and HOA dues are not included.

Values: Zillow Home Value Index and Observed Rent Index, August 2026.

Kingsland at a glance

StateGeorgia (GA)
CountyCamden County
Metro areaSt. Marys, GA
Population (approx.)16,487
Elevation49 ft
Time zoneEastern Time
Realtors listed4
Typical home value$296,513
1-year change0.0%
Typical rent$1,745/mo
License regulatorGeorgia Real Estate Commission
Local timeWednesday, October 14 · 6:13 AM

Realtors in Kingsland — common questions

How many realtors are listed in Kingsland, GA?
4 real estate professionals are listed in Kingsland today.
What is the typical home value in Kingsland?
About $296,513 according to the Zillow Home Value Index (August 2026), a change of 0.0% over one year and +33.6% over five years.
What would the monthly payment be on a typical Kingsland home?
With 10% down and a 6.5% 30-year fixed rate, principal and interest on a $296,513 home comes to roughly $1,687 a month, before taxes, insurance and any HOA dues.
Which nearby towns have realtors listed?
St. Marys (9.8 mi, 1 listing), Fernandina Beach (16 mi, 4 listings), Brunswick (27 mi, 2 listings), and Saint Simons Island (31 mi, 5 listings).